Installation Art Project ICB
Installation Art Main Page
The participating schools and student names
The workshops which the teachers took in the ICB
The workshops which the students took in their schools
Final Projects Exhibitions
Installation Art Resources
Whats going on
For more information and questions
The International Center of Bethlehem
site animation
logo design


Participating Schools

 

School Name

School Type

Location

Dar-Salah Secondary School for Girls

Governmental

Eastern rural/ Dar Salah

Al-Jaba' C.E. Secondary School

Governmental

Western rural/Jaba'

Chile Secondary School for Girls

Governmental

Beit Jala

Ashbal Hamza Secondary School for boys

Governmental

Eastern rural/Alobaidiyah

Wady Fooken C.E. Secondary School

Governmental

Western rural/Wad Fooken

The Good Shepherd’s Swedish School

Private

Bethlehem

The Evangelical Lutheran School

Private

Beit Sahour

Shepherd’s Greek Orthodox  High School

Private

Beit Sahour

Aida Prep. Girls School

UNRWA

Aida refugee camp

Deheisha Prep. boys School

UNRWA

Duhaisha refugee camp

 

Dar Salah Secondary School for Girls

Principal Name:
Sabah Rishmawi
Art Teacher Name:
Suad Odetalla

no. Student Name Gender
1

Ala' Muhammad

Female
2 Kefah Ghazi Female
3 Bisan Abdel Nasser Female
4 Ma'ab Al Assa Female
5 Samia Salah Female
6 Fatima Rabai'a

Female

7 Nour E'mayah Female
8 Haya Mahmoud Female
9 Na'ela Saleem Female
10 Heba Hmeidan Female
11 Muna Hmeidan Female
12 Wafa' Ahmad Female
13 Sukaina Abu Haniyeh Female
14 Heba Salem Female
15 Wala' Ibrahim Female
16 Rana Naji Female
17 Muna Sbeih Female
18 Huda Shaker Radaida Female
19 Heba Muhammad Female
20 Iman Majed Female
21 Dua' Muhammad Female
22 Khuloud Muhammad Female
23 Isra' Omar Female

TOP

Al Jab'a C.E. Secondary School

Principal Name: Saedy Al Sha'er
Art Teacher Name: Ahmad Hamdan

no. Student Name Gender
1 Samah Al Tous Female
2 Abeer Abu Latifeh Female
3 Ahmad Al Tous Male
4 Mohammad Abu Loha Male
5 Ra'eda Al Tous Female
6 Zeinab Abu Latifeh Female
7 Majd Abu Loha Male
8 Islam Al Tous Male
9 Ahmad Abu Subhia Male
10 Ahmad Hamdan Male
11 Nariman Taha Female
12 Fatima Masha'la Female
13  Mahmoud Abu Loha Male

TOP

Chile Secondary School for Girls

Principal Name: Marline Qumsieh
Art Teacher Name:
Wisam Nassar

no. Student Name Gender
1 Raghda Morra Female
2 Suhair Abu Yabes Female
3 Shoruq Mansor Female
4 May Al Sha'er Female
5 Mdallaleh Zuheir Female
6 Lujain Khaled Female
7 Isra' Abu Srur Female
8 Aya Naser Female
9 Reem Sarasra Female
10 Nirmeen Matar Female
11 Tha'era Al A'raj Female
12 Heba Shweki Female
13 Razan Rabi' Female
14 Marina Radwan Female
15 Alla' Khalefa Female

TOP

Ashbal Hamza Secondary School for Boys

Principal Name: Muhammad Taha
Art Teacher Name:
Muhammad Salah

no. Student Name Gender
1 Shadi Shatayta Male
2 Sufian Abu Sarhan Male
3 Younis Abu Sarhan Male
4 Abdullah Abu Sarhan Male
5 Itaf Abu Sarhan Male
6 Ayman Daood Rabai'a Male
7 Hajes Abu Sarhan Male
8 Ra'ed Ali Abu Sarhan Male
9 Muhammad Ali Abu Sarhan Male
10 Muhannad Abu Sarhan Male
11 Seif Khalifeh Male
12 Ra'fat Mahmoud Male
13 Tareq Abu Sarhan Male
14 Islam Abu Sarhan Male
15 Majed Abu Sarhan Male

TOP

Wady Fooken C.E. Secondary School

Principal Name: Ashraf Abedallah Shakarneh
Art Teacher Name: Zakaria Fannoun

no. Student Name Gender
1 Husam Mustafa Male
2 Rima' Manasra Female
3 Tha'er Yihya Male
4 Ilham Atiyeh Female
5 Hisham Abdel Qader Male
6 Jinan Ata Female
7 Hala Manasra Female
8 Arwa Atiyeh Female
9 Du'aa Manasra Female
10 Wisal Atiyeh Female
11 Mus'ab Al Hroub Male
12 Wala' Al Hroub Female
13 Dima Manasra Female
14 Ahmad Abdel Qader Male
15 Faten Manasra Female

TOP

The Good Shepherd's Swedish School

Principal Name: Margo Al Araj
Art Teacher Name: Mary El Hussien

no. Student Name Gender
1 Islam Ajra Female
2 Eman Afghani Female
3  Mariana Thaljieh Female
4 Sulayma Jerashee Female
5 Dima Awwad Female
6 Mirna Khamis Female
7 Amanda Al Hseinat Female
8 Salwa Al Hadweh Female
9 Jiana Sarras Female
10 Suha Lama Female
11 Jane Lolas Female
12 Mays Nu'aimi Female
13 Nardeen Odeh Female
14 Jumana Kablinyan Female

TOP

The Evangelical Lutheran School

Principal Name: Salameh Bshara
Art Teacher Name: Nancy Salsa

no. Student Name Gender
1 Vida Salsaa Female
2 Huida Rishmawi Female
3 Maram Isead Female
4 Mirna Hazboun Female
5 Basil Awwad Male
6 Ihab Is'eed Male
7 Issa Ishaq Male
8 Katia Sa'ad Female
9 Jumana Khair Female
10 Basim Rishmawi Male
11 Jacob Al Atrash Male
12 Nicola Baboul Male
13 Mahmoud Mustafa Male
14 Ala' Qumsieh Male
15 Firas Nofal Male

TOP

Shepherd’s Greek Orthodox High School

Principal Name: George Sa'adeh
Art Teacher Name: Rana Ishaq

no. Student Name Gender
1 Imad Kheir Male
2 Anan Bannoura Male
3 Rula Musleh Female
4 Diala Isead Female
5 Maysoon Al Sous Female
6 Adham Badra Male
7 George Jacaman Male
8 Leith Qumsieh Male
9 Jasmin Al Atrash Female
10 Maryan Al Yateem Female
11 Rana Hannoneh Female
12 Dunya Al Taweel Female
13 Muhammad Hindi Male
14 Hana' Ghareeb Female
15 George Abu Eita Male
16 Maryana Qumsieh Female
17 Dunya Kheir Female
18 Marina Qumsieh Female
19 Baha' Ghareeb Male
20 Jamal Abu Farha Male
21 Fida' Jarayseh Female
22 Basem Ghareeb Male
23 Muhammad Ghareeb Male

TOP

Aida Prep. Girls School

Principal Name: Sharifeh Araj
Art Teacher Name: Aida Fatule

no. Student Name Gender
1 Maram El Mashayekh Female
2 Sajida Abu Srour Female
3 Salam Al Azzeh Female
4 Lina Abdallah Female
5 Fatima Abu Srour Female
6 Amal Khalil Female
7 Asma Odetallah Female
8 Rawan El A'raj Female
9 Ayat Abu Aker Female
10 Lulia Masalmeh Female
11 Riham Al Titi Female
12 Amani Odetallah Female
13 Aya Imraziq Female
14 Nida' Al Jawareesh Female

TOP

Deheisha Prep. School for Boys

Principal Name: Ibrahem Matter
Art Teacher Name: Sami Hourani

no. Student Name Gender
1 Ali Qaraqe' Male
2 Ali Abu Safiyeh Male
3 Muhammad Shamarkha Male
4 Mamduh El Afandi Male
5 Wisam Al Ayaseh Male
6 Yaser Issa Male
7 Mustafa Kan'an Male
8 Ahmad Ramadan Male
9 Muhammad El Afandi Male
10 Muhammad Sa'ed Male
11 Qusai El Zaghari Male
12 Sameh Abu Yabes Male
13 Wi'am Ayesh Male
14 Muhannad Al Khateeb Male
15 Tamer Al Zaghari Male

TOP